Menu
Cart 0
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

  • EGP 2,29300

Click here to be notified by email when Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver becomes available.


Features

  • Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business/Pro Series switches.
  • High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
  • Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
  • Hot swappable to maintain network availability.
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle.
  • Low electromagnetic interference for clear communications.

Specifications

Application 1000BASE-SX
Connector type Duplex LC
Maximum Distance Up to 500 m
Media Multimode fiber (MMF)
Power 1 watt
Standards FCC Part 15 Class B - EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
VCCI Class B - FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2
Warranty 1 year standard warranty
Wavelength typical (Tx) 850 nm

We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Out of Stock