Menu
Cart 0
D-Link DMC-F30SC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber SM 30KM Media Converter

D-Link DMC-F30SC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber SM 30KM Media Converter

  • EGP 88000

Click here to be notified by email when D-Link DMC-F30SC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber SM 30KM Media Converter becomes available.


Features

  • Standalone, small size allows to free up space for other networking devices.
  • Cut-Through traffic forwarding and low latency.
  • Fiber distance up to 30km.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation, Half/Full Duplex at 10/100 Mbps.

 Specifications

Cable Length 100BASE-FX: Single Mode F/O cable up to 30km
Interface TP Port:10/100Base-TX RJ45 
F/O Port: 100Base-FX SC
H/W Specification Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
Half/Full-Duplex operation at 10/100 Mbps
Wire speed reception and transmission
Forwarding Rate 10 M: 14,880 pps
100 M: 148,800 pps
Forwarding Mode Cut-Through
Buffer Memory 128 Kbits
Switching Capacity  2 Gbps
Power 5Volts, 1Amp
Standards IEEE 802.3u/x
Warranty 1 year standard warranty


We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Out of Stock