Menu
Cart 0
CTS CVT-100BTFC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber MM 2KM Media Converter

CTS CVT-100BTFC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber MM 2KM Media Converter

  • EGP 1,09300

Click here to be notified by email when CTS CVT-100BTFC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber MM 2KM Media Converter becomes available.


Features

  • Converts UTP cable into a single-mode fiber media with SC connector.
  • Supports transmission distance up to 2km.
  • Supports jumbo frame for multimedia broadcasting services.
  • Link alarm enables cable health status monitoring.

Specifications

Interface TP Port:10/100Base-TX RJ45 
F/O Port: 100Base-FX SC
Distance Up to 2km
H/W Specification Auto-Negotiation, Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDI-X 
Full/Half Duplex Mode Operation
LEDs Power, FDX, Status, Speed, F/O Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Ethernet Features Support 9K Bytes jumbo frame
Power 5V DC, 1.6A, 2.5W
Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u/x
Warranty 1 year standard warranty


We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Out of Stock