Menu
Cart 0
D-Link DMC-530SC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber SM 30KM Media Converter

D-Link DMC-530SC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber SM 30KM Media Converter

  • EGP 1,76000

Click here to be notified by email when D-Link DMC-530SC Fast Ethernet UTP to Fiber SM 30KM Media Converter becomes available.


Features

  • One-channel media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX.
  • Fiber media allows: Single-mode fiber using SC connector.
  • Auto negotiation of speed and duplex mode on TX port.
  • Auto MDI-X on TX port.
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes.
  • Store-and-forward mechanism.
  • Supports a fiber cable distance of up to 30 km.
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate.
  • Front panel status LEDs.
  • Used as a stand-alone device or with a chassis.
  • Hot-swappable when used with a chassis.

Specifications

Cable Length 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m (328 ft)
100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m (328 ft)
100BASE-FX: Single Mode F/O cable up to 30km
Interface TP Port:10/100Base-TX RJ45
F/O Port: 100Base-FX SC
H/W Specification Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
Half/Full-Duplex operation at 10/100 Mbps
Wire speed reception and transmission
Forwarding Rate 148,800pps
Forwarding  Mode Store and forward
Power  7.5V, 1.5A
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX & 100BASE-FX
Warranty 1 year standard warranty


We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Out of Stock